Les Académiciens

Notices biographiques des anciens membres de l'Académie.

Les académiciens

A

B

   Bagard (Charles-Joseph) 1696-1772

   Baillard (Joseph) 1799-1862

   Balme (Claude) 1766-1850

   Barthélemy dit de Beauregard (Emmanuel-Justin, abbé) 1803-1881

   Baumès (Jean-Baptiste-Théodore) 1756-1827

   Bazelaire (Edouard de) 1818-1853

   Beaupré (Jean-Nicolas) 1795-1869

   Beaulieu (Jean-Louis Dugas de) 1788-1861

   Beauvilliers, duc de Saint-Aignan (Paul-Hippolyte) 1684-1776

   Belin (Jean-François-Augustin) ?-1864

   Bénard (Charles-Magloire) 1807-1898

   Benoît (Jean-Joseph-Louis dit Charles) 1815-1898

   Bérenger (Laurent-Pierre) 1749-1822

   Berger de Xivrey (Jules) 1801-1863

   Bergery (Claude-Lucien) 1787-1863

   Bergier (Nicolas-Sylvestre, abbé) 1718-1790

   Berr de Turique (Michel) 1781-1843

   Bertier (Antoine) 1761-1854

   Bertini (Bernardino) 1786-1857

   Bertrand [1809]

   Berville (Saint-Albin) 1788-1868

   Biot (Jean-Baptiste) 1774-1862

   Blaramberg (Ivan-Pavlovitch ou Jean-Paul Moret de) 1772-1832

   Blau (Jean) 1767-1842

   Blondlot (Nicolas) 1808-1877

   Boileau (Pierre-Prosper) 1811-1891

   Bonfils (François) 1770-1851

   Bonfils (Joseph-François) 1797-1831

   Bonnaire (Jean-Sébastien) 1782-1843

   Bonnaire (Jean-Baptiste-Justin) 1812-1872

   Bonnin (Jean-Etienne) 1746-1810

   Bosc d'Antic (Louis-Augustin-Guillaume) 1759-1828

   Botta (Carlo-Giuseppe-Guglielmo) 1766-1837

   Bottin (Sébastien) 1764-1853

   Boucharlat (Jean-Louis) 1773-1848

   Boufflers (Stanislas-Jean, chevalier de) 1738-1815

   Bouillet (Jean-Baptiste) 1799-1878

   Boujardet (Jean-Baptiste-Dieudonné-Nicolas) 1770-1823

   Boulangé (Georges-Aimé) 1817-1880

   Boulay de la Meurthe (Antoine-Jacques) 1761-1840

   Boulay de la Meurthe (Henry-Georges) 1797-1858

   Boullée (Aimé-Auguste) 1795-1870

   Bourcier de Montureux (Adolphe, comte de) 1787-1858

   Bouteiller (Jean-Hyacinthe de) 1746-1820

   Bouvenot (Louis-Pierre) 1756-1830

   Braconnot (Henri) 1780-1855

   Bresson (François-Léopold) 1771-1848

   Brunotte (Camille) 1860-1910

   Bruntz (Louis-Charles-Théophile) 1877-1944

C

   Cadet de Vaux ( Antoine-Alexis) 1743-1828

   Caillau ( Jean-Marie) 1765-1820

   Cambray-Digny (Louis-Guillaume de) 1723-1798

   Candolle (Augustin-Pyrame de) 1778-1841

   Candolle (Louis-Pierre-Alphone Pyrame de) 1806-1893

   Capelle ( Jean-Félix ) 1761-1833

   Caraman ( Maurice-Gabriel Riquet, comte de ) 1765-1855

   Caresme ( Marie-Joseph-Benjamin ) 1802-1873

   Carmoly ( Eliakim ) 1802-1875

   Carrière ( Denis-Désiré ) 1813-1853

   Carron du Villards ( Charles-Joseph-Frédéric) 1799-1860

   Caumont ( Arcisse de) 1801-1873

   Caumont ( Pierre-Henry de) 1781-1855

   Challan ( Antoine-Jean-Baptiste-Didier ) 1754-1831

   Chapia ( Charles, abbé) 1807-1882

   Charbonnières ( Jean-Marie ) 1771-1835

   Charpillet ( Charles ) 1789-1861

   Chatelain ( Charles-François ) 1802-1873

   Chaussier ( François) 1746-1828

   Chervin ( Nicolas) 1783-1843

   Chicoilet de Corbigny (Louis) 1771-1811

   Chodzko ( Léonard-Borejko) 1800-1871

   Choiseul-Gouffier ( Marie-Gabriel-Florent-Auguste) 1752-1817

   Choley (Gustave) 1805-1853

   Clesse (Jean-François-Edouard) 1812-1895

   Cloüet (Louis, abbé) 1807-1871

   Coëtlosquet (Charles-Paul du) 1794-1852

   Colchen ( Jean-Victor, comte de ) 1751-1830

   Collard de Martigny ( Charles-Pierre) 1806-1851

   Colson ( Alexandre-François-Jean-Baptiste-Edouard) 1802-1884

   Contades (Louis-Georges-Erasme, marquis de) 1704-1795

   Coriolis ( Gaspard-Gustave de ) 1792-1843

   Coste ( Jean-François ) 1741-1819

   Coster (Joseph-François) 1729-1813

   Coster (Sigisbert-Etienne, abbé) 1734-1825

   Coulomb ( Charles-Augustin de ) 1736-1806

   Coutant ( Lucien-Jacques-Symphorien ) 1812-?

   Coze (Pierre) 1754-1821

   Cruice (Patrice-François-Marie, Mgr) 1815-1866

   Cupers (Marcellin) 1713-1775

   Curel ( Nicolas-François, chevalier de) 1739-1824

D

E

F

G

   Gail (Jean-Baptiste) 1755-1829

   Gaillardot (Charles-Antoine) 1774-1833

   Gandoger de Foigny (Pierre-Louis) 1732-1770

   Garaudé (Alexis de) 1779-1852

   Gatien-Arnoult (Adolphe-Félix) 1800-1886

   Gaudel (Henri) 1879-1954

   Gaulard (Jean-François) 1791-1863

   Gaultier de Claubry (Charles-Emmanuel-Simon) 1785-1855

   Gény ( Alexandre-Esprit ) 1806-1873

   George (Léger-Joseph) 1787-1841

   Georgin de Mardigny (Paul) 1812-1873

   Gérard (Claude) 1924-2005

   Gérard-Grandville (Hippolyte) 1796-1867

   Gerardin (Nicolas-Vincent-Auguste) 1790-1868

   Gergonne (Joseph-Diez) 1771-1859

   Gerson-Lévy (1784-1861)

   Gigault d'Olincourt (Frédéric-Jacques-Eugène-Alexandre) 1797-v.1865

   Gillet (Nicolas-Antoine-Pascal-Modeste) 1802-1865

   Gillet de Laumont (François-Pierre-Nicolas) 1747-1834

   Gilot (Joseph, général) 1734-1811

   Gindre de Mancy (Jean-Baptiste) 1797-1872

   Girard (Gaspard) 1754-1830

   Girardet (Fernand) 1872-1950

   Girault (Xavier) 1764-1823

   Gironde (Abbé Joseph-Paul-Alexandre) 1761-1847

   Gloesener (Michel) 1792-1877

   Godefrin (Jean-François) 1749-1828

   Godron (Dominique-Alexandre) 1807-1880

   Gorcy (Pierre-Christophe) 1758-1826

   Gormand (Charles-Joseph) 1751-1820

   Gouan (Antoine) 1733-1821

   Goulard (Thomas) 1697-1784

   Goussaud d'Antilly (Jean-François) 1753-1807

   Grégoire (Henri, abbé) 1750-1831

   Grellois (Eugène) 1811-1887

   Grenier (Jean-Charles-Marie) 1808-1875

   Grillot (Nicolas) 1759-1824

   Grüner (Chrétien-Godefroy) 1744-1815

   Guéneau d'Aumont (Louis) 1781-1868

   Guépratte (Charles) 1777-1857

   Guerin (Jules-René) 1801-1886

   Guerrier de Dumast (Auguste-Prosper-François, baron) 1796-1883

   Guibal (Charles-François) 1781-1861

   Guilbert (Philippe-Jacques-Etienne-Vincent) 1761-v.1830

   Guilbert de Pixerécourt (René-Charles) 1773-1844

   Guillaume [1830]

   Guillaume (Jean-Marie-Amédée) 1805-1887

   Guillaume (Pierre-Etienne, abbé) 1803-1883

   Guillemin (Jean-Jacques) 1814-1870

   Guillory (Pierre-Constant) 1796-1878

H

I

J

K

L

   La Metherie (Jean-Claude de) 1743-1817

   La Porte du Theil (François-Jean-Gabriel de) 1742-1815

   La Porte du Theil (François-Jean-Gabriel de) 1742-1815

   La Rive (Auguste de) 1801-1873

   La Roche (René) 1795-1872

   Labouïsse-Rochefort (Jean-Pierre de) 1778-1852

   Labroise (Joseph) 1761-1836

   Lacépéde (Bernard-Germain-Etienne de la Ville sur Illon, comte de) 1756-1825

   Lacretelle (Jean-Charles-Dominique de) 1766-1855

   Ladoucette (Jean-Charles-François de) 1772-1848

   Lafitte (Jean-Baptiste) 1742-1808

   Laillet (Joseph) 1756-1844

   Lair (Pierre-Noël-Aimé) 1769-1853

   Lallemand (François-Antoine, baron) 1743-1817

   Lambertye (Léonce, comte de) 1810-1877

   Lamoureux (Jean-Baptiste-François-Xavier) 1768-1852

   Lamoureux (Jean-Baptiste-Justin) 1782-1859

   Lassaigne (Jean-Louis) 1800-1859

   Lassaulx (François-Joseph-Georges de) 1781-1818

   Laugier (Jean-François) 1683-1755

   Laugier (Robert-François) 1722-1793

   Laurence-Villedieu (André-François) 1762-1823

   Laurent (Jean-Antoine) 1763-1832

   Laurent (Jean-Charles dit Joseph) 1757-1826

   Laurent (Paul) 1795-1862

   Lavallée (Joseph) 1747-1816

   Le Bidart de Thumaide (Alphonse-Ferdinand de, chevalier) 1805-1867

   Le Faucheux (Jean-Baptiste-Antoine) 1752-1834

   Le François de Lalande (Joseph-Jérôme) 1732-1807

   Lebrun (Joseph-Félix) 1823-1900

   Lecreulx (François-Michel) 1729-1812

   Lefébure (Louis-Henri) 1754-1839

   Lemaire (Jean-François) 1930-2021

   Lemasson (Constant-Nicolas) 1859-1939

   Lemazurier (Pierre-David) 1775-1836

   Lenoir (Marin-Alexandre) 1761-1839

   Lepage (Amédée-Henri-André) 1804-1887

   Leroy d'Etiolles (Jean-Jacques-Joseph) 1798-1862

   Lesaing (Toussaint-Louis-Georges) 1802-1847

   Leseure (Charles-Antoine) 1761-1830

   Leuret (François) 1797-1851

   Levallois (Joseph-Jean-Baptiste-Jules) 1799-1877

   Lévesque (Pierre-Charles) 1736-1812

   Levy jeune (Marc) 1791-1853

   Liouville (Joseph) 1809-1882

   Lobstein (Jean-Georges-Chrétien-Frédéric) 1777-1835

   Louyot (Pierre) 1902-1985

   Lubanski (Alexandre-Eustache-Stanislas-Cyprien Grzymala de) 1811-1876

M

   Maffioli (Jean-Pierre) 1752-1833

   Maggiolo (Louis-Edmond-Henri) 1811-1895

   Magin-Marrens (Alfred-Joseph-Auguste) 1806-1870

   Malherbe (Alfred) 1804-1865

   Mallarmé (Claude-Joseph, baron) 1758-1835

   Malo (Charles) 1790-1871

   Malriat (Pierre-Charles, baron) 1746-1829

   Mandel (Joseph-Sigisbert-François) 1749-1820

   Marchal (François-Joseph-Ferdinand, chevalier de Rinonville) 1780-1858

   Marchal (Jean-Gustave) 1903-1990

   Marchal (Laurent, abbé) 1798-1871

   Marquet (Georges-Antoine, abbé) 1732-1808

   Martin Saint-Ange (Gaspard-Joseph) 1803-1888

   Masson (J.-A.) + 1825

   Mathieu (Antoine-Auguste) 1814-1890

   Mathieu (Charles-Léopold) 1758-1838

   Mathieu de Dombasle (Christophe-Joseph-Alexandre) 1776-1843

   Mathieu de Moulon (Antoine) 1733-v.1815

   Meaume (Édouard) 1812-1886

   Medikus (Kasimir) 1736-1808

   Mengin (Antoine-Nicolas-Michel) 1748-1827

   Mengin (Joseph-Nicolas) 1760-1842

   Mercier (Gilbert-Pierre) 1931-2021

   Mercy (François-Christophe-Florimond, chevalier de) 1775-1849

   Mergaut (Olivier-François) 1787-1860

   Mesny (Barthélémy) 1716-1787

   Messier (Charles-Joseph) 1730-1817

   Metz-Noblat (Alexandre-François-Dieudonne de) 1820-1871

   Metz-Noblat (Alexandre-Marie-Antoine de) 1850-1914

   Metz-Noblat (Alexandre-Marie-Albert de) 1876-1908

   Michel (Gaston-Eugène) 1874-1937

   Michel (Jean-François) 1754-1808

   Miller (Bénigne-Emmanuel-Clément) 1812-1886

   Millin de Grandmaison (Aubin-Louis) 1759-1818

   Mitchill (Samuel-Latham) 1764-1831

   Moigno (François-Napoléon-Marie) 1804-1884

   Mollevaut (Charles-Louis) 1776-1844

   Mollevaut (Étienne) 1744-1816

   Mollevaut (Gabriel-Étienne) 1774-1854

   Mongin (François-Bernard) 1757-1837

   Monfalcon (Jean-Baptiste) 1792-1874

   Monnier (Michel-Auguste) 1801-1864

   Montémont (Albert-Étienne) 1788-1861

   Moreau (César) 1791-1860

   Moreau de Jonnès (Alexandre) 1778-1870

   Morel (Bénédict-Augustin) 1809-1873

   Morey (Mathieu-Prosper)1805-1886

   Mory d'Elvange (François-Dominique de) 1738-1794

   Mougeot (Jean-Baptiste) 1776-1858

   Mougeot (Joseph-Antoine) 1815-1889

   Mouton-Fontenille de la Clotte (Marie-Jacques-Philippe)1769-1837

N

O

P

   Paillart (Pierre-Antoine-Aubin) 1795-1869

   Palissot de Montenoy (Charles) 1730-1814

   Pariset (Etienne) 1770-1847

   Parisot (Léon-Ignace) 1815-1871

   Parisot (Pierre-Gabriel-Jules) 1859-1938

   Parmentier (Antoine) 1737-1813

   Pastoret (Claude-Emmanuel-Joseph-Pierre) 1755-1840

   Pavée de Vandeuvre (Jean-Baptiste-Gabriel, baron) 1752-1814

   Pellet (Jean-François) 1781-1830

   Pellet de Bonneville (Nicolas-Louis, abbé) 1734-1807

   Pellico (Sylvio) 1789-1854

   Peltier (Jean-Charles-Athanase) 1785-1845

   Peltre (Jean) 1922-1996

   Pénet (Hippolyte-Alphonse) 1867-1953

   Pépin du Feugrey (Nicolas-Louis) 1786-1855

   Percebois (Gilbert) 1930-2018

   Pérignon (Pierre) 1759-1830

   Pérot ou Perrot (Pierre-Étienne) 1805-1872

   Perrey (Alexis) 1807-1882

   Perron (Jean-François) 1804-1880

   Person (Charles-Cléophas) 1801-1884

   Peschier (Charles-Gaspard) 1782-1853

   Piccolos (Nicolas) 1792-1865

   Picon d'Andrezel (Barthélémy-Philibert, abbé) 1757-1825

   Pictet (Marc-Auguste) 1752-1825

   Pierre (Cuny-Dieudonné) 1806-1838

   Pierre de Sivry (Esprit-Claude) 1733-1791

   Pierre de Sivry (Esprit-Marie-Joseph) 1762-1853

   Pinheiro-Ferreira (Silvestre, marquis de) 1769-1846

   Piroux (Joseph) 1800-1884

   Planchon (Jules-Émile) 1823-1858

   Planhol (Xavier Genestet de) 1926-2016

   Plonguer (Joseph, Guillaume dit) 1744-1818

   Poiret (Jean-Louis-Marie) 1757-1834

   Ponce (Nicolas) 1746-1831

   Protat (Edme) 1761-1844

   Pseaume (Étienne) 1761-1828

   Putegnat (Joseph-Dominique-Ernest) 1809-1876

   Puton (Michel-Ernest) 1806-1856

Q

R

S

   Sage (Balthazar-Georges) 1740-1824

   Sahuc (Louis-Michel-Antoine, baron) 1755-1813

   Saint-Germain (Charles-Félicité Lefebvre, comte de) 1803-1858

   Saint-Vincent ( Philippe-Hyacinthe, baron de ) 1807-1890

   Saladin (Charles-Antoine, baron) 1761-1831

   Salmon (Charles-Auguste) 1805-1892

   Santarem (Emmanuel, vicomte de) 1791-1856

   Saphary (Jean) 1797-1865

   Saucerotte (Antoine-Contant) 1805-1886

   Saucerotte (Nicolas) 1741-1814

   Saulnier (Pierre-Dieudonné-Louis) 1767-1838

   Savaresi (Antonio-Mario-Timoleone) 1773-1830

   Savi (Pietro) 1811-1871

   Schmits (Louis-Joseph, baron) 1758-1818

   Schreber (Johann-Christian-Daniel von) 1739-1810

   Schütz (Ferdinand-François) 1810-1873

   Schweighaeuser (Jean) 1742-1830

   Sédillot (Jean) 1757-1840

   Séguier de Saint Brisson (Nicolas-Maximilien-Sidoine, marquis) 1773-1854

   Seringe (Nicolas-Charles) 1776-1858

   Serret (Joseph-Alfred) 1819-1885

   Serrières (Sébastien) 1776-1836

   Sicard (Roch-Ambroise-Cucurron) 1742-1822

   Sigorgne (Pierre, abbé) 1719-1809

   Silvestre (Augustin, François de, baron) 1762-1851

   Simon (Édouard-Thomas) 1740-1818

   Simonin (Jean-Baptiste) 1785-1871

   Simonin (Jean-Baptiste-Edmond) 1812-1884

   Sokolnicki (Michel) 1760-1816

   Sonnini de Manoncourt (Charles-Nicolas-Sigisbert) 1751-1811

   Soulacroix (Jean-Joseph) 1790-1848

   Soyer-Willemet (Hubert-Félix) 1791-1867

   Spillmann (Louis) 1875-1940

   Spitz (François-Ignace) 1766-1850

   Stassart (Goswin-Joseph-Auguste, baron de) 1780-1854

   Stempkovski (Ivan-Alekséev de) 1789-1832

   Stiévenart (Jean-François) 1794-1860

   Strack (Charles) 1726-1806

   Strack (Johann-Karl) 1768-1816

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z