Les Académiciens

Notices biographiques des anciens membres de l'Académie.

Les académiciens

A

B

   Bagard (Charles-Joseph) 1696-1772

   Baillard (Joseph) 1799-1862

   Balme (Claude) 1766-1850

   Baumès (Jean-Baptiste-Théodore) 1756-1827

   Bazelaire (Edouard de) 1818-1853

   Beaupré (Jean-Nicolas) 1795-1869

   Beaulieu (Jean-Louis Dugas de) 1788-1861

   Beauvilliers, duc de Saint-Aignan (Paul-Hippolyte) 1684-1776

   Bénard (Charles-Magloire) 1807-1898

   Bérenger (Laurent-Pierre) 1749-1822

   Berger de Xivrey (Jules) 1801-1863

   Bergery (Claude-Lucien) 1787-1863

   Bergier (Nicolas-Sylvestre, abbé) 1718-1790

   Berr de Turique (Michel) 1781-1843

   Bertier (Antoine) 1761-1854

   Bertrand [1809]

   Biot (Jean-Baptiste) 1774-1862

   Blaramberg (Ivan-Pavlovitch ou Jean-Paul Moret de) 1772-1832

   Blau (Jean) 1767-1842

   Blondlot (Nicolas) 1808-1877

   Boileau (Pierre-Prosper) 1811-1891

   Bonfils (François) 1770-1851

   Bonfils (Joseph-François) 1797-1831

   Bonnaire (Jean-Sébastien) 1782-1843

   Bonnaire (Jean-Baptiste-Justin) 1812-1872

   Bonnin (Jean-Etienne) 1746-1810

   Bosc d'Antic (Louis-Augustin-Guillaume) 1759-1828

   Botta (Carlo-Giuseppe-Guglielmo) 1766-1837

   Bottin (Sébastien) 1764-1853

   Boucharlat (Jean-Louis) 1773-1848

   Boufflers (Stanislas-Jean, chevalier de) 1738-1815

   Bouillet (Jean-Baptiste) 1799-1878

   Boujardet (Jean-Baptiste-Dieudonné-Nicolas) 1770-1823

   Boulay de la Meurthe (Antoine-Jacques) 1761-1840

   Boulay de la Meurthe (Henry-Georges) 1797-1858

   Bouteiller (Jean-Hyacinthe de) 1746-1820

   Bouvenot (Louis-Pierre) 1756-1830

   Braconnot (Henri) 1756-1830

   Bresson (François-Léopold) 1771-1848

   Brunotte (Camille) 1860-1910

   Bruntz (Louis-Charles-Théophile) 1877-1944

C

   Cadet de Vaux ( Antoine-Alexis) 1743-1828

   Caillau ( Jean-Marie) 1765-1820

   Cambray-Digny (Louis-Guillaume de) 1723-1798

   Candolle (Augustin-Pyrame de) 1778-1841

   Candolle (Louis-Pierre-Alphone Pyrame de) 1806-1893

   Capelle ( Jean-Félix ) 1761-1833

   Caraman ( Maurice-Gabriel Riquet, comte de ) 1765-1855

   Caresme ( Marie-Joseph-Benjamin ) 1802-1873

   Carmoly ( Eliakim ) 1802-1875

   Carrière ( Denis-Désiré ) 1813-1853

   Carron du Villards ( Charles-Joseph-Frédéric) 1799-1860

   Caumont ( Arcisse de) 1801-1873

   Caumont ( Pierre-Henry de) 1781-1855

   Challan ( Antoine-Jean-Baptiste-Didier ) 1754-1831

   Charbonnières ( Jean-Marie ) 1771-1835

   Chatelain ( Charles-François ) 1802-1873

   Chaussier ( François) 1746-1828

   Chicoilet de Corbigny (Louis) 1771-1811

   Chodzko ( Léonard-Borejko) 1800-1871

   Choiseul-Gouffier ( Marie-Gabriel-Florent-Auguste) 1752-1817

   Choley (Gustave) 1805-1853

   Clesse (Jean-François-Edouard) 1812-1895

   Cloüet (Louis, abbé) 1807-1871

   Coëtlosquet (Charles-Paul du) 1794-1852

   Colchen ( Jean-Victor, comte de ) 1751-1830

   Collard de Martigny ( Charles-Pierre) 1806-1851

   Contades (Louis-Georges-Erasme, marquis de) 1704-1795

   Coriolis ( Gaspard-Gustave de ) 1792-1843

   Coste ( Jean-François ) 1741-1819

   Coster (Joseph-François) 1729-1813

   Coster (Sigisbert-Etienne, abbé) 1734-1825

   Coulomb ( Charles-Augustin de ) 1736-1806

   Coze (Pierre) 1754-1821

   Cruice (Patrice-François-Marie, Mgr) 1815-1866

   Cupers (Marcellin) 1713-1775

   Curel ( Nicolas-François, chevalier de) 1739-1824

D

E

F

G

   Gail (Jean-Baptiste) 1755-1829

   Gaillardot (Charles-Antoine) 1774-1833

   Gandoger de Foigny (Pierre-Louis) 1732-1770

   Garaudé (Alexis de) 1779-1852

   Gatien-Arnoult (Adolphe-Félix) 1800-1886

   Gaudel (Henri) 1879-1954

   Gaulard (Jean-François) 1791-1863

   Gaultier de Claubry (Charles-Emmanuel-Simon) 1785-1855

   George (Léger-Joseph) 1787-1841

   Gérard (Claude) 1924-2005

   Gérard-Grandville (Hippolyte) 1796-1867

   Gerardin (Nicolas-Vincent-Auguste) 1790-1868

   Gergonne (Joseph-Diez) 1771-1859

   Gigault d'Olincourt (Frédéric-Jacques-Eugène-Alexandre) 1797-v.1865

   Gillet (Nicolas-Antoine-Pascal-Modeste) 1802-1865

   Gillet de Laumont (François-Pierre-Nicolas) 1747-1834

   Gilot (Joseph, général) 1734-1811

   Gindre de Mancy (Jean-Baptiste) 1797-1872

   Girard (Gaspard) 1754-1830

   Girardet (Fernand) 1872-1950

   Girault (Xavier) 1764-1823

   Gironde (Abbé Joseph-Paul-Alexandre) 1761-1847

   Gloesener (Michel) 1792-1877

   Godefrin (Jean-François) 1749-1828

   Godron (Dominique-Alexandre) 1807-1880

   Gorcy (Pierre-Christophe) 1758-1826

   Gormand (Charles-Joseph) 1751-1820

   Gouan (Antoine) 1733-1821

   Goulard (Thomas) 1697-1784

   Goussaud d'Antilly (Jean-François) 1753-1807

   Grégoire (Henri, abbé) 1750-1831

   Grenier (Jean-Charles-Marie) 1808-1875

   Grillot (Nicolas) 1759-1824

   Grüner (Chrétien-Godefroy) 1744-1815

   Guéneau d'Aumont (Louis) 1781-1868

   Guépratte (Charles) 1777-1857

   Guerrier de Dumast (Auguste-Prosper-François, baron) 1796-1883

   Guibal (Charles-François) 1781-1861

   Guilbert (Philippe-Jacques-Etienne-Vincent) 1761-v.1830

   Guilbert de Pixerécourt (René-Charles) 1773-1844

   Guillaume [1830]

   Guillaume (Jean-Marie-Amédée) 1805-1887

   Guillaume (Pierre-Etienne, abbé) 1803-1883

H

I

J

K

L

   La Metherie (Jean-Claude de) 1743-1817

   La Porte du Theil (François-Jean-Gabriel de) 1742-1815

   La Porte du Theil (François-Jean-Gabriel de) 1742-1815

   La Rive (Auguste de) 1801-1873

   La Roche (René) 1795-1872

   Labouïsse-Rochefort (Jean-Pierre de) 1778-1852

   Labroise (Joseph) 1761-1836

   Lacépéde (Bernard-Germain-Etienne de la Ville sur Illon, comte de) 1756-1825

   Lacretelle (Charles de) 1766-1855

   Ladoucette (Jean-Charles-François de) 1772-1848

   Lafitte (Jean-Baptiste) 1742-1808

   Laillet (Joseph) 1756-1844

   Lair (Pierre-Noël-Aimé) 1769-1853

   Lallemand (François-Antoine, baron) 1743-1817

   Lambertye (Léonce, comte de) 1810-1877

   Lamoureux (Jean-Baptiste-François-Xavier) 1768-1852

   Lamoureux (Jean-Baptiste-Justin) 1782-1859

   Lassaigne (Jean-Louis) 1800-1859

   Lassaulx (François-Joseph-Georges de) 1781-1818

   Laugier (Jean-François) 1683-1755

   Laugier (Robert-François) 1722-1793

   Laurence-Villedieu (André-François) 1762-1823

   Laurent (Jean-Antoine) 1763-1832

   Laurent (Jean-Charles dit Joseph) 1757-1826

   Laurent (Paul) 1795-1862

   Lavallée (Joseph) 1747-1816

   Le Faucheux (Jean-Baptiste-Antoine) 1752-1834

   Le François de Lalande (Joseph-Jérôme) 1732-1807

   Lebrun (Joseph-Félix) 1823-1900

   Lecreulx (François-Michel) 1729-1812

   Lefébure (Louis-Henri) 1754-1839

   Lemaire (Jean-François) 1930-2021

   Lemasson (Constant-Nicolas) 1859-1939

   Lemazurier (Pierre-David) 1775-1836

   Lenoir (Marin-Alexandre) 1761-1839

   Lepage (Amédée-Henri-André) 1804-1887

   Leroy d'Etiolles (Jean-Jacques-Joseph) 1798-1862

   Lesaing (Toussaint-Louis-Georges) 1802-1847

   Leseure (Charles-Antoine) 1761-1830

   Leuret (François) 1797-1851

   Levallois (Joseph-Jean-Baptiste-Jules) 1799-1877

   Lévesque (Pierre-Charles) 1736-1812

   Levy jeune (Marc) 1791-1853

   Liouville (Joseph) 1809-1882

   Lobstein (Jean-Georges-Chrétien-Frédéric) 1777-1835

   Louyot (Pierre) 1902-1985

M

   Maffioli (Jean-Pierre) 1752-1833

   Magin-Marrens (Alfred-Joseph-Auguste) 1806-1870

   Mallarmé (Claude-Joseph, baron) 1758-1835

   Malo (Charles) 1790-1871

   Malriat (Pierre-Charles, baron) 1746-1829

   Mandel (Joseph-Sigisbert-François) 1749-1820

   Marchal (Jean-Gustave) 1903-1990

   Marquet (Georges-Antoine, abbé) 1732-1808

   Masson (J.-A.) + 1825

   Mathieu (Charles-Léopold) 1758-1838

   Mathieu de Dombasle (Christophe-Alexandre) 1776-1843

   Mathieu de Moulon (Antoine) 1733-v.1815

   Medikus (Kasimir) 1736-1808

   Mengin (Antoine-Nicolas-Michel) 1748-1827

   Mengin (Joseph-Nicolas) 1760-1842

   Mercier (Gilbert-Pierre) 1931-2021

   Mercy (François-Christophe-Florimond, chevalier de) 1775-1849

   Mergaut (Olivier-François) 1787-1860

   Mesny (Barthélémy) 1716-1787

   Messier (Charles-Joseph) 1730-1817

   Michel (Gaston-Eugène) 1874-1937

   Michel (Jean-François) 1754-1808

   Millin de Grandmaison (Aubin-Louis) 1759-1818

   Mitchill (Samuel-Latham) 1764-1831

   Mollevaut (Charles-Louis) 1776-1844

   Mollevaut (Etienne) 1744-1816

   Mollevaut (Gabriel-Etienne) 1774-1854

   Mongin (François-Bernard) 1757-1837

   Monfalcon (Jean-Baptiste) 1792-1874

   Monnier (Michel-Auguste) 1801-1864

   Montémont (Albert de) 1788-1861

   Moreau (César) 1791-1860

   Moreau de Jonnès (Alexandre) 1778-1870

   Mory d'Elvange (François-Dominique de) 1738-1794

   Mougeot (Jean-Baptiste) 1776-1858

   Mouton-Fontenille de la Clotte (Marie-Jacques-Philippe)1769-1837

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z