Les académiciens

Notices biographiques des anciens membres de l’Académie.

Bagard (Charles-Joseph) 1696-1772

Baillard (Joseph) 1799-1862

Balme (Claude) 1766-1850

Barbier (Joseph-Victor) 1840-1898

Bardy (Mathieu-Henri) 1829-1909

Barlet (Le R.P. Joseph-Denis) 1728-1795

Barthélemy dit de Beauregard (Emmanuel-Justin, abbé) 1803-1881

Baudouin (Antoine-Louis-Charles) 1893-1963

Baumès (Jean-Baptiste-Théodore) 1756-1827

Bazelaire (Edouard de) 1818-1853

Beauchamp (Antoine de) 1709-1766

Beaupré (Jean-Nicolas) 1795-1869

Beaulieu (Jean-Louis Dugas de) 1788-1861

Beauvilliers, duc de Saint-Aignan (Paul-Hippolyte) 1684-1776

Belin (Jean-François-Augustin) ?-1864

Belle-Isle (Charles-Louis-Auguste Fouquet, duc de) 1684-1761

Béloselski (Alexandre-Mikhaïlovitch, prince) 1752-1809

Bénard (Charles-Magloire) 1807-1898

Benoît (Arthur-Marie-Auguste) 1828-1898

 Benoît (Marie-Louis-Victor) 1826-1874

Benoît (Jean-Joseph-Louis dit Charles) 1815-1898

Bérenger (Laurent-Pierre) 1749-1822

Berg (Ernst von) 1824-1888

Berger de Xivrey (Jules) 1801-1863

Bergery (Claude-Lucien) 1787-1863

Bergier (Nicolas-Sylvestre, abbé) 1718-1790

Berlet (Albert-Ernest-Edmond) 1837-1886

Berlet (Camille-Henry-Adolphe) 1862-1940

Berlet (Charles) 1878-1941

Berlet (Henry-Ernest) 1914-2011

Bernoulli (Daniel) 1700-1782

Bernoulli (Jean) 1710-1790

Berr de Turique (Michel) 1781-1843

Bertier (Antoine) 1761-1854

Bertini (Bernardino) 1786-1857

Bertrand [1809]

Berville (Saint-Albin) 1788-1868

Biot (Jean-Baptiste) 1774-1862

Blachier (Abbé Jean-François) 1737-1794

Blaramberg (Ivan-Pavlovitch ou Jean-Paul Moret de) 1772-1832

Blau (Jean) 1767-1842

Bleicher (Marie-Gustave) 1838-1901

Blondlot (Nicolas) 1808-1877

Bogdan (Henry) 1936-2020

Boileau (Pierre-Prosper) 1811-1891

 Bollioud-Mermet (Louis) 1709-1794

Bon (François-Xavier, marquis de Saint-Hilaire) 1678-1761

Bonfils (François) 1770-1851

Bonfils (Joseph-François) 1797-1831

Bonnaire (Jean-Sébastien) 1782-1843

Bonnaire (Jean-Baptiste-Justin) 1812-1872

Bonnard (Bernard de, chevalier) 1744-1784

Bonnin (Jean-Etienne) 1746-1810

Bosc d’Antic (Louis-Augustin-Guillaume) 1759-1828

Bošković ou Boscovich (Roger-Joseph, s.j.) 1711-1787

Botta (Carlo-Giuseppe-Guglielmo) 1766-1837

Bottin (Sébastien) 1764-1853

Bouchard (Henri-Désiré-Abel) 1833-1899

Boucharlat (Jean-Louis) 1773-1848

Boufflers (Stanislas-Jean, chevalier de) 1738-1815

Bouillet (Jean-Baptiste) 1799-1878

Boujardet (Jean-Baptiste-Dieudonné-Nicolas) 1770-1823

Boulangé (Georges-Aimé) 1817-1880

Boulay de la Meurthe (Antoine-Jacques) 1761-1840

Boulay de la Meurthe (Henry-Georges) 1797-1858

Boullée (Aimé-Auguste) 1795-1870

Bourcier de Montureux (Adolphe, comte de) 1787-1858

Bourcier de Montureux (Jean-Louis de) 1687-1751

Bours (Jacques-Charles-Henri) 1911-2005

Bouteiller (Jean-Hyacinthe de) 1746-1820

Boutier (Charles-Maurice) 1734-1806

Bouvenot (Louis-Pierre) 1756-1830

Bouvier (Félix) 1853-1910

Braconnot (Henri) 1780-1855

Braun (Pierre-Léon) 1881-1922

Bressey de Manoncourt (Claude-Marie, comte de) 1711-1761

Bresson (François-Léopold) 1771-1848

Brunotte (Camille) 1860-1910

Bruntz (Louis-Charles-Théophile) 1877-1944

Buc’hoz (Jean-Pierre-Joseph) 1731-1807

Burgard (Michel) 1937-2023

Burnand (Yves) 1925-2012

Cadet de Vaux (Antoine-Alexis) 1743-1828

Caignart de Saulcy (Louis-Félicien-Joseph, dit Félix) 1807-1880

Caillau (Jean-Marie) 1765-1820

Cambray-Digny (Louis-Guillaume de) 1723-1798

Candolle (Augustin-Pyrame de) 1778-1841

Candolle (Louis-Pierre-Alphone Pyrame de) 1806-1893

Caneau de Lubach (Ferdinand-Philippe de) 1713-1760

Capelle (Jean-Félix) 1761-1833

Caraman (Maurice-Gabriel Riquet, comte de) 1765-1855

Caraman (Victor-Maurice de Riquet, comte de) 1727-1807

Caraman (Victor-Pierre-François Riquet, comte de) 1698-1760

Caresme (Marie-Joseph-Benjamin) 1802-1873

Carmoly (Eliakim) 1802-1875

Carrière (Denis-Désiré) 1813-1853

Carron du Villards (Charles-Joseph-Frédéric) 1799-1860

Caumont (Arcisse de) 1801-1873

Caumont (Pierre-Henry de) 1781-1855

Challan (Antoine-Jean-Baptiste-Didier) 1754-1831

Chapia (Charles, abbé) 1807-1882

Charbonnières (Jean-Marie) 1771-1835

Charpillet (Charles) 1789-1861

Chastellux (François-Jean de Beauvoir, marquis de) 1734-1788

Chatelain (Charles-François) 1802-1873

Chaussier (François) 1746-1828

Chervin (Nicolas) 1783-1843

Chicoilet de Corbigny (Louis) 1771-1811

Chodzko (Léonard-Borejko) 1800-1871

Choiseul (Jacques-Philippe de, comte de Stainville) 1727-1789

Choiseul-Beaupré (Antoine-Clériadus de) 1707-1774

Choiseul-Gouffier (Marie-Gabriel-Florent-Auguste) 1752-1817

Choley (Gustave) 1805-1853

Clément (Denis-Xavier, abbé) 1706-1771

Clesse (Jean-François-Edouard) 1812-1895

Cloüet (Louis, abbé) 1807-1871

Coëtlosquet (Charles-Paul du) 1794-1852

 Cœurderoy (Michel-Joseph de) 1738-1800

Colchen (Jean-Victor, comte de) 1751-1830

Collard de Martigny (Charles-Pierre) 1806-1851

Colson (Alexandre-François-Jean-Baptiste-Edouard) 1802-1884

Contades (Louis-Georges-Erasme, marquis de) 1704-1795

Coqueley de Chaussepierre (Charles-Georges ou Claude-Geneviève) 1715-1790

Coriolis (Gaspard-Gustave de) 1792-1843

Coste (Jean-François ) 1741-1819

Coster (Joseph-François) 1729-1813

Coster (Sigisbert-Etienne, abbé) 1734-1825

Coulomb (Charles-Augustin de) 1736-1806

Cournault (Charles) 1815-1904

Coutant (Lucien-Jacques-Symphorien) 1812-?

Coyer (Gabriel-François, abbé) 1707-1782

Coze (Pierre) 1754-1821

Credo (François-Alexis, abbé) 1725-1787

Cruice (Patrice-François-Marie, Mgr) 1815-1866

Cupers (Marcellin) 1713-1775

Curel (Nicolas-François, chevalier de) 1739-1824

Curien (Gilles) 1922-2017

Curien (Hubert) 1924-2005

Custine d’Aufflance (Joseph-Nicolas-Edmond, comte de) 1718-1802

Custine d’Aufflance (Théodore-Charles, comte de) 1715-1789

D’Agay de Myon (Charles-François-Denis, abbé) 1697-1782

Daubenton (Edme-Louis) 1730-1785

Daubenton (Louis-Jean-Marie) 1716-1799

Debidour (Élie-Louis-Marc-Antoine dit Antonin) 1847-1917

Delalle (Louis-Auguste, Mgr) 1800-1871

Delarbre (Antoine) 1724-1807

Delarue (Louis-Henri) 1770-1855

Delezenne (Charles-Edouard-Joseph) 1776-1866

Delisle de Moncel (Nicolas) 1724-1794

Deluc (Jean-André) 1763-1847

Demangeon (Jean-Baptiste) 1764-1844

Denis (Claude-François) 1762-1853

Denis (Prosper-Sylvain) 1799-1863

Dénoix des Vergnes (Fanny) 1798-1879

Denys (Charles-Louis-Edmond) 1810-1886

Depping (Georges-Bernard) 1784-1853

Des Alleurs (Charles-Alphonse-Auguste Hardy) 1796-1854

Deshayes (Gabriel-Paul) 1795-1875

Desnanot (Pierre) 1777-1857

Des Robert (Edmond) 1878-1955

Devère (Lambert) 1785-1872

Devèze (Jean) 1753-1829

Devilly (Louis-Jean-Baptiste) 1792-1826

Digot (Sébastien-Antoine-Augustin, dit Auguste) 1815-1864

Docteur (Jean-Claude) 1801-1880

Donnet (Alexis) 1782-1856

Donzelot (Pierre) 1901-1960

Dorion (Claude-Auguste) 1770-1829

Druon (Henri-Valéry-Marc) 1819-1908

Du Blaisel (Gabriel-Claude-Antoine, abbé) 1719-1777

Dubos (Antoine-Constant) 1808-1873

Dufriche (René-Nicolas, baron Desgenettes) 1762-1837

Dugas-Montbel (Jean-Baptiste) 1776-1834

Dumont (Charles-Emmanuel) 1802-1878

Dumont (François) 1751-1831

Dunglison (Robley) 1798-1869

Duparge d’Ambacourt et Bettoncourt (Joseph-Hyacinthe) 1746-1829

Dupuis (François) 1794-1863

Duquesnoy (Adrien-Cyprien) 1759-1808

Durand (Pierre) 1763-1842

Durey d’Harnoncourt (Pierre) 1682-1765

Durey de Morsan (Joseph-Marie) 1717-v. 1795

Durival le Jeune (Claude Lutton dit) 1728-1805

Durival (Jean-Baptiste Lutton dit) 1725-1810

Durival l’Aîné (Nicolas Luton dit) 1713-1795

Durivaux-Leyris (Josette) 1927-2021

Duval +1828

Gail (Jean-Baptiste) 1755-1829

Gaillardot (Charles-Antoine) 1774-1833

Gallé (Émile) 1774-1833

Galleau (Henri-Marie-Joseph) 1814-1880

Gallet (Jean, Paul) 1932-2024

Gandoger de Foigny (Pierre-Louis) 1732-1770

Garaudé (Alexis de) 1779-1852

Gatien-Arnoult (Adolphe-Félix) 1800-1886

Gaudel (Henri) 1879-1954

Gaulard (Jean-François) 1791-1863

Gaultier de Claubry (Charles-Emmanuel-Simon) 1785-1855

Gautier (Joseph, abbé) v. 1714-1776

Gény (Alexandre-Esprit) 1806-1873

Geoffroy (Henry de, général) 1916-2016

George (Léger-Joseph) 1787-1841

Georges (Marie-Maurice-Eugène) 1891-1974

Georgin de Mardigny (Paul) 1812-1873

Gérard (Claude) 1924-2005

 Gérard-Grandville (Hippolyte) 1796-1867

Gerardin (Nicolas-Vincent-Auguste) 1790-1868

Gergonne (Joseph-Diez) 1771-1859

Germain de Maidy (Léon) 1853-1927

Gerson-Lévy (1784-1861)

Gigault d’Olincourt (Frédéric-Jacques-Eugène-Alexandre) 1797-v.1865

Gillet (Nicolas-Antoine-Pascal-Modeste) 1802-1865

Gillet de Laumont (François-Pierre-Nicolas) 1747-1834

Gilot (Joseph, général) 1734-1811

Gindre de Mancy (Jean-Baptiste) 1797-1872

Girard (Gaspard) 1754-1830

Girardet (Fernand) 1872-1950

Girault (Xavier) 1764-1823

Gironde (Abbé Joseph-Paul-Alexandre) 1761-1847

Gloesener (Michel) 1792-1877

 Godefrin (Jean-François) 1749-1828

Godron (Dominique-Alexandre) 1807-1880

Gorcy (Pierre-Christophe) 1758-1826

Gormand (Charles-Joseph) 1751-1820

Gouan (Antoine) 1733-1821

Goulard (Thomas) 1697-1784

Goussaud d’Antilly (Jean-François) 1753-1807

Grégoire (Henri, abbé) 1750-1831

Grellois (Eugène) 1811-1887

Grenier (Jean-Charles-Marie) 1808-1875

Grillot (Nicolas) 1759-1824

Gross (Charles-Frédéric) 1844-1927

Grucker (Émile-Edouard) 1828-1904

Grüner (Chrétien-Godefroy) 1744-1815

Guéneau d’Aumont (Louis) 1781-1868

Guépratte (Charles) 1777-1857

Guerin (Jules-René) 1801-1886

Guerrier de Dumast (Auguste-Prosper-François, baron) 1796-1883

Guerrier de Dumast (Bernard, baron) 1932-2019

Guerrier de Dumast (Charles-François-René, baron) 1858-1939

Guerrier de Dumast (Maxime-Antoine-Marie, baron) 1894-1964

Guibal (Charles-François) 1781-1861

Guibal (Nicolas) 1725-1784

Guilbert (Philippe-Jacques-Etienne-Vincent) 1761-v.1830

Guilbert de Pixerécourt (René-Charles) 1773-1844

Guillaume [1830]

Guillaume (Jean-Marie-Amédée) 1805-1887

Guillaume (Pierre-Etienne, abbé) 1803-1883

Guillemin (Jean-Jacques) 1814-1870

Guillory (Pierre-Constant) 1796-1878

Guyot (Guillaume-Germain, abbé) 1796-1878

Haidinger (Wilhelm-Karl, Ritter von) 1795-1871

Haldat du Lys (Charles-Nicolas Alexandre de) 1769-1852

Halle (Jean-Noël) 1754-1822

Hamont (Pierre-Nicolas) 1805-1848

Hanus de Jumécourt (Charles-Arnould-Ignace, baron) 1749-1798

Harmant (Dominique-Benoît) 1723-1782

Hartemann (Jean) 1898-1986

Hatton (abbé Émile) 1882-1963

Haxo (Émile) 1801-1856

Hecht (Louis Émile) 1830-1906

Hémardinquer (Mathias) 1822-1875

Hénault (Le président Charles-Jean-François) 1685-1770

Henrion (Mathieu-Richard-Auguste, baron) 1805-1862

Henriot (Antoine-Achille) 1796-1875

Henry (François-Stanislas, abbé) 1748-1813

Henry (Gabriel) 1752-1835

Henry (Joseph-Arnould, baron) 1734-1816

Hermann (Gottfried) 1772-1848

Hermite (Charles) 1822-1901

Herpin (Jean-Charles) 1798-1872

Heyfelder (Oscar) 1798-1869

Heyne (Christian-Gottlob, abbé) 1729-1812

Hoben de Kentzinger (Louis-Charles, baron de) 1816-1885

Hoffmann (Georg-Franz) 1760-1826

Hoffmanns (Marie-Gabriel-Joseph-Hyacinthe de) 1802-1843

Hogard (Charles-Henry) 1808-1880

Holandre (Jean-Joseph-Jacques) 1778-1857

Hombres-Firmas (Louis-Augustin, baron d’) 1776-1857

Hubert-Valleroux (Marcellin-Émile) 1812-1884

Hugonin de Launaguet (Jean-Victor) 1747-1822

Humbert (François) 1776-1850

Humbert (Jean-Pierre-Louis) 1792-1851

Humbert de Girecourt (Dieudonné-Gabriel) 1734-1795

Huot (Jean-Jacques-Nicolas) 1790-1845

Hurtrel d’Arboval (Louis-Henri-Joseph) 1777-1839

Husson (Anne-Henri) 1814-1855

Husson (Claude-Robert, RP)

Husson (Nicolas, dit Husson père) 1814-1890

La Galaizière (Antoine Chaumont de) 1727-1812

La Galaizière (Jean-Baptiste Chaumont de, comte de Lucé) 1701-1777

La Metherie (Jean-Claude de) 1743-1817

La Porte du Theil (François-Jean-Gabriel de) 1742-1815

La Rive (Auguste de) 1801-1873

La Roche (René) 1795-1872

La Tour du Pin Montauban (Louis-Apollinaire de) 1744-1807

Labbé du Rouvrois (Jean-Charles) 1695-1789

Labouïsse-Rochefort (Jean-Pierre de) 1778-1852

Labroise (Joseph) 1761-1836

Lacépéde (Bernard-Germain-Etienne de la Ville sur Illon, comte de) 1756-1825

Lacretelle (Jean-Charles-Dominique de) 1766-1855

Ladoucette (Jean-Charles-François de) 1772-1848

Lafitte (Jean-Baptiste) 1742-1808

Laillet (Joseph) 1756-1844

Lair (Pierre-Noël-Aimé) 1769-1853

Lallemand (François-Antoine, baron) 1743-1817

Lambertye (Léonce, comte de) 1810-1877

Lamoureux (Jean-Baptiste-François-Xavier) 1768-1852

Lamoureux (Jean-Baptiste-Justin) 1782-1859

Lassaigne (Jean-Louis) 1800-1859

Lassaulx (François-Joseph-Georges de) 1781-1818

Laugier (Jean-François) 1683-1755

Laugier (Robert-François) 1722-1793

Laurence-Villedieu (André-François) 1762-1823

Laurent (Jean-Antoine) 1763-1832

Laurent (Jean-Charles dit Joseph) 1757-1826

Laurent (Paul) 1795-1862

Lavallée (Joseph) 1747-1816

Le Bidart de Thumaide (Alphonse-Ferdinand de, chevalier) 1805-1867

Le Faucheux (Jean-Baptiste-Antoine) 1752-1834

Le François de Lalande (Joseph-Jérôme) 1732-1807

Lebrun (Joseph-Félix) 1823-1900

Lecreulx (François-Michel) 1729-1812

Lefébure (Louis-Henri) 1754-1839

Lehr (Ernest) 1835-1919

Lemaire (Jean-François) 1930-2021

Lemasson (Constant-Nicolas) 1859-1939

Lemazurier (Pierre-David) 1775-1836

Le Moigne (François-Yves) 1935-1991

Lenoir (Marin-Alexandre) 1761-1839

Lepage (Amédée-Henri-André) 1804-1887

Leroy d’Etiolles (Jean-Jacques-Joseph) 1798-1862

Lesaing (Toussaint-Louis-Georges) 1802-1847

Leseure (Charles-Antoine) 1761-1830

Leuret (François) 1797-1851

Levallois (Joseph-Jean-Baptiste-Jules) 1799-1877

Lévesque (Pierre-Charles) 1736-1812

Levy jeune (Marc) 1791-1853

L’Hôte (Georges) 1911-2001

Liébault (Nicolas-François-Xavier) 1716-1800

Liouville (Joseph) 1809-1882

Lobstein (Jean-Georges-Chrétien-Frédéric) 1777-1835

Lombard (Adolphe) 1823-1904

Louyot (Pierre) 1902-1985

Lubanski (Alexandre-Eustache-Stanislas-Cyprien Grzymala de) 1811-1876

Lutz (Marcel) 1908-2000

Maffioli (Jean-Pierre) 1752-1833

Maggiolo (Louis-Edmond-Henri) 1811-1895

Magin-Marrens (Alfred-Joseph-Auguste) 1806-1870

Mahuet (Antoine, comte de) 1866-1958

Malherbe (Alfred) 1804-1865

Mallarmé (Claude-Joseph, baron) 1758-1835

Malo (Charles) 1790-1871

Malriat (Pierre-Charles, baron) 1746-1829

Mandel (Joseph-Sigisbert-François) 1749-1820

Marchal (François-Joseph-Ferdinand, chevalier de Rinonville) 1780-1858

Marchal (Jean-Gustave) 1903-1990

Marchal (Laurent, abbé) 1798-1871

Marquet (Georges-Antoine, abbé) 1732-1808

Martin Saint-Ange (Gaspard-Joseph) 1803-1888

Masson (J.-A.) + 1825

Mathieu (Antoine-Auguste) 1814-1890

Mathieu (Charles-Léopold) 1758-1838

Mathieu (François-Désiré, cardinal) 1839-1908

Mathieu de Dombasle (Christophe-Joseph-Alexandre) 1776-1843

Mathieu de Moulon (Antoine) 1733-v.1815

Maupertuis (Pierre-Louis Moreau de) 1698-1759

Meaume (Édouard) 1812-1886

Medikus (Kasimir) 1736-1808

Mengin (Antoine-Nicolas-Michel) 1748-1827

Mengin (Joseph-Nicolas) 1760-1842

Menon de Turbilly (Louis-François-Henri de, marquis) 1717-1776

Mercier (Gilbert-Pierre) 1931-2021

Mercy (François-Christophe-Florimond, chevalier de) 1775-1849

Mergaut (Olivier-François) 1787-1860

Mesny (Barthélémy) 1716-1787

Messier (Charles-Joseph) 1730-1817

Metz-Noblat (Alexandre-François-Dieudonne de) 1820-1871

Metz-Noblat (Alexandre-Marie-Antoine de) 1850-1914

Metz-Noblat (Alexandre-Marie-Albert de) 1876-1908

Metz-Noblat (Henry de) 1884-1957

Metz-Noblat (Michel de, chanoine) 1916-2007

Michel (Gaston-Eugène) 1874-1937

Michel (Jean-François) 1754-1808

Michel du Tennetar (Henry) 1742-1800

Miller (Bénigne-Emmanuel-Clément) 1812-1886

Millot (Charles) 1847-1933

Millin de Grandmaison (Aubin-Louis) 1759-1818

Mitchill (Samuel-Latham) 1764-1831

 Mittié (Jean-Stanislas) 1727-1795

Moigno (François-Napoléon-Marie) 1804-1884

Mollevaut (Charles-Louis) 1776-1844

Mollevaut (Étienne) 1744-1816

Mollevaut (Gabriel-Étienne) 1774-1854

Mongin (François-Bernard) 1757-1837

Monfalcon (Jean-Baptiste) 1792-1874

Monnier (Michel-Auguste) 1801-1864

Montémont (Albert-Étienne) 1788-1861

Moreau (César) 1791-1860

Moreau de Jonnès (Alexandre) 1778-1870

Morel (Bénédict-Augustin) 1809-1873

Morey (Mathieu-Prosper)1805-1886

Mory d’Elvange (François-Dominique de) 1738-1794

Mougeot (Jean-Baptiste) 1776-1858

Mougeot (Joseph-Antoine) 1815-1889

Mouton-Fontenille de la Clotte (Marie-Jacques-Philippe)1769-1837

Paillart (Pierre-Antoine-Aubin) 1795-1869

Palissot de Montenoy (Charles) 1730-1814

Pallas (Bernardin) 1685-1763

Pariset (Etienne) 1770-1847

Parisot (Léon-Ignace) 1815-1871

Parisot (Pierre-Gabriel-Jules) 1859-1938

Parisse (Michel) 1936-2020

Parmentier (Antoine) 1737-1813

Pastoret (Claude-Emmanuel-Joseph-Pierre) 1755-1840

Pavée de Vandeuvre (Jean-Baptiste-Gabriel, baron) 1752-1814

Pellet (Jean-François) 1781-1830

Pellet de Bonneville (Nicolas-Louis, abbé) 1734-1807

Pellico (Sylvio) 1789-1854

Peltier (Jean-Charles-Athanase) 1785-1845

Peltre (Jean) 1922-1996

Pénet (Hippolyte-Alphonse) 1867-1953

Pépin du Feugrey (Nicolas-Louis) 1786-1855

Percebois (Gilbert) 1930-2018

Pérignon (Pierre) 1759-1830

Pérot ou Perrot (Pierre-Étienne) 1805-1872

Perrey (Alexis) 1807-1882

Perron (Jean-François) 1804-1880

Person (Charles-Cléophas) 1801-1884

Peschier (Charles-Gaspard) 1782-1853

Petit (Valentin) 1735-1782

Piccolos (Nicolas) 1792-1865

Picon d’Andrezel (Barthélémy-Philibert, abbé) 1757-1825

Pictet (Adolphe) 1799-1875

Pictet (Marc-Auguste) 1752-1825

Pierre (Cuny-Dieudonné) 1806-1838

Pierre de Sivry (Esprit-Claude) 1733-1791

Pierre de Sivry (Esprit-Marie-Joseph) 1762-1853

Pinheiro-Ferreira (Silvestre, marquis de) 1769-1846

Piroux (Joseph) 1800-1884

Planchon (Jules-Émile) 1823-1858

Planhol (Xavier Genestet de) 1926-2016

Plonguer (Joseph, Guillaume dit) 1744-1818

Poiret (Jean-Louis-Marie) 1757-1834

Ponce (Nicolas) 1746-1831

Poncet de La Rivière (Mgr Mathias) 1707-1780

Poull (Georges-Gabriel) 1923-2011

Protat (Edme) 1761-1844

Pseaume (Étienne) 1761-1828

Putegnat (Joseph-Dominique-Ernest) 1809-1876

Puton (François-Alfred) 1832-1893

Puton (Michel-Ernest) 1806-1856

Sage (Balthazar-Georges) 1740-1824

Sahuc (Louis-Michel-Antoine, baron) 1755-1813

Saint-Germain (Charles-Félicité Lefebvre, comte de) 1803-1858

Saint-Lambert (Jean-François, marquis de) 1716-1803

Saint-Vincent ( Philippe-Hyacinthe, baron de ) 1807-1890

Saladin (Charles-Antoine, baron) 1761-1831

Salmon (Charles-Auguste) 1805-1892

Santarem (Emmanuel, vicomte de) 1791-1856

Saphary (Jean) 1797-1865

Saucerotte (Antoine-Contant) 1805-1886

Saucerotte (Nicolas) 1741-1814

Saulnier (Pierre-Dieudonné-Louis) 1767-1838

Saulx (Pierre de, abbé) 1698-1768

Savaresi (Antonio-Mario-Timoleone) 1773-1830

Savi (Pietro) 1811-1871

Schlagdenhauffen (Charles-Frédéric) 1830-1907

Schmits (Louis-Joseph, baron) 1758-1818

Schneider (Jean) 1903-2004

Schreber (Johann-Christian-Daniel von) 1739-1810

Schütz (Ferdinand-François) 1810-1873

Schweighaeuser (Jean) 1742-1830

Sédillot (Jean) 1757-1840

Séguier de Saint Brisson (Nicolas-Maximilien-Sidoine, marquis) 1773-1854

Seringe (Nicolas-Charles) 1776-1858

Serret (Joseph-Alfred) 1819-1885

Serrières (Sébastien) 1776-1836

Servais (Nicolas-Victor) 1805-1883

Sicard (Roch-Ambroise-Cucurron) 1742-1822

Sigorgne (Pierre, abbé) 1719-1809

Silvestre (Augustin, François de, baron) 1762-1851

Simon (Édouard-Thomas) 1740-1818

Simonin (Jean-Baptiste) 1785-1871

Simonin (Jean-Baptiste-Edmond) 1812-1884

Sokolnicki (Michel) 1760-1816

Sonnini de Manoncourt (Charles-Nicolas-Sigisbert) 1751-1811

Soulacroix (Jean-Joseph) 1790-1848

Souriau (Paul-Adolphe) 1852-1926

Soyer-Willemet (Hubert-Félix) 1791-1867

Spillmann (Louis) 1875-1940

Spitz (François-Ignace) 1766-1850

Stassart (Goswin-Joseph-Auguste, baron de) 1780-1854

Stempkovski (Ivan-Alekséev de) 1789-1832

Stiévenart (Jean-François) 1794-1860

Strack (Charles) 1726-1806

Strack (Johann-Karl) 1768-1816